Georgian Startup Theneo Platform Integrated with Postman
Georgian startup Theneo platform has been integrated with Postman. As a result, creating and using a complete lifecycle API through Theneo will be much easier and faster.
Theneo - a Georgian-American technology startup that aims to make significant changes in the API sector. Theneo is an artificial intelligence-based platform that enables the creation of quality, beautiful, and interactive API documentation.
Currently, Theneo is the first company to work on API documentation automation. API documentation is critical for corporations to ensure the effective integration of platforms.
Maria Doliashvili, co-founder and technology director of Theneo. It is noteworthy that his work experience before Theneo was related to a number of international technology giants, such as Google, Microsoft, Facebook, etc.