Georgian Startup DataNinja Gathers Digital Advertising Management Tools in One Space
Georgian startup DataNinja will soon offer a platform to local and foreign companies that integrates advertising management tools.
The goal is to automate digital marketing, which will help small and medium-sized businesses save time and reduce financial costs. As a result, companies will be able to use this resource for other purposes.
At the beginning of 2020, DataNinja became the winner of the GITA grant program of the Georgian Agency for Innovation and Technology and received GEL 100,000.
''DataNinja Marketing Automation Platform- This is a platform that helps companies in digital marketing automation and rapid growth. We offer an average reduction of up to 30% in their costs and an increase in sales of up to 25%.
We are currently working on a beta version of the platform, so we do not have any active users yet. We have several preorders, and we are also negotiating with companies that want to use the test version of our system. It should be noted that a large part of the basic functions will be gathered in the beta version. Among them, we will offer companies a unique feature designed by us, which will allow users to simultaneously create ads on Google and Facebook. Other networks will be added to them in the future,''said Guram Tateshvili in the interview with Forbes Georgia.
The startup is currently working on a plan to enter the American market. They are in active negotiations with American investors, discussing ways, as well as the legal structure of the organization, so that this part is ready at launch. DataNinja has received preorders from Romanian and other European companies. In addition, the demand is from Latvia. It should be noted that one of the Georgian banks was also interested in the platform.