Georgian Financial Instruments Platform Kernel Entered the Indian Market
The financial instruments platform Kernel has entered the Indian market.
The Georgian company will assist the representatives of small and medium businesses in India in accounting and automation of accounting processes.
As the founder of the company, Beka Dalakishvili told "Business Partner", at the current stage, about 400 users are already registered on the "Kernel" platform.
"We have done various market research and found that India, on the one hand, is the largest market for Kernel in the world. There are over 70 million registered small businesses that are specifically our target audience. However, there are new tax requirements in India which are quite complex and it is very difficult for small businesses to understand these regulations, adapt to them and therefore for the last 2 months we have been actively working with local accountants, finance professionals and small entrepreneurs to adapt the system to India's needs, and we did it!,"Beka Dalakishvili said.
The Georgian company is not going to stop there and plans to expand to Pakistan or Nigeria by the end of next year.
We would like to remind you that "Kernel" has been launched 2 years ago and operates successfully in the market of Georgia and the Philippines.