Georgian Children’s Apparel Manufacturers Participated at Pitti Immagine Bimbo 2023
Through Enterprise Georgia’s support, children’s apparel manufacturers from Georgia took part in the prestigious international exhibition – Pitti Immagine Bimbo 2023. The event was held on 18-20 January in Florence, Italy.
The exhibition, which is visited by many international buyers, turned out to be quite successful for the Georgian participants. Their products attracted interest and international media wrote about the clothing items manufactured in Georgia. They were also visited by the ambassador of Georgia to Italy, Mr. Konstantine Surguladze.
Countries such as Saudi Arabia, Korea, the US, Singapore, Turkey, Italy, the UK, Kuwait, Japan, Lithuania and Spain were especially interested in Georgian products.
Pitti Immagine Bimbo attracts 10,000 visitors every year. Approximately 500 international brands take part in the event. The exhibition is always attended by representatives of big, global brands and multinational visitors.
Get to know 7 Georgian companies participating in the exhibition: