Georgia Hosts Innovation and Entrepreneurship Leadership Camp
In 2022-2023, the "Innovation and Leadership Camp" of the European Innovation Academy will be held in Batumi, Georgia. One hundred students will take part in the world's largest entrepreneurship program this year, and up to three hundred students next year.
The European Academy of Innovations is implemented with the support of the Ministry of Education, Culture and Sports of Adjara, the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, the Agency for Innovation and Technology of Georgia, the Economic Security Program of USAID and other private organizations. In September 2022, the program will be held in Georgia in partnership with Caucasus University, the US Market Access Center (USMAC) and Startup Connect.
Within the framework of the program, the "Innovation and Entrepreneurship Leadership Bootcamp'' will be established, which will gather one hundred (100) students from Georgia and other countries of the world. The training program in the Bootcamp is led by the faculty of the Sutarja Center for Entrepreneurship and Technology of the University of California, Berkeley, and the heads of various leading organizations of Silicon Valley.
The EIA program is designed for students who are currently enrolled in university (or have graduated this year), are interested in studying entrepreneurship and are considering pursuing a career in entrepreneurship. Learning in the bootcamp will be conducted in English.
Students interested in participating in the camp should fill out the following application by August 22 of this year: