"Gargari" Technology Company Launches in the Georgian Market
A new technology company, "Gargari," has launched in the Georgian market. Founded by five students, the startup has been developing various projects for the past six months.
Nikoloz Dvalishvili, co-founder of Gargari, told "Business Partner" that the company's goal is to provide customers with a comprehensive software package that ensures high product quality, seamless integration into the customer's infrastructure, and extensive technical support.
"We offer both software and web development projects to interested parties, including website and application development. We already have individual customers and hope our services will also become attractive to the corporate segment. The software services we provide will help businesses make data-driven decisions and improve efficiency," says Dvalishvili.
Regarding future plans, Gargari is working on an exciting project aimed at entrants and students. The co-founder announced that innovative projects will be presented and introduced to the public by the end of this year.