Frani Presented A Revolutionary Digital Insurance Broker App in Georgia
Frani is the first digital insurance startup in Georgia, offering a customized insurance package within 3-4 minutes at no additional cost. The startup was recently introduced at Tech Park by its founder, Giorgi Chachua.
Frani is a multifunctional broker that enables customers to find tailored insurance offers on its platform without being redirected to other websites. All necessary processes are integrated into the platform, making it easy for users to get the best offer quickly.
Frani currently offers travel insurance, with plans to gradually add third-party liability insurance, health insurance, car insurance, property insurance, and critical illness insurance over the course of the year. The company aims to enter the global market in the near future.
At the presentation, representatives from various companies, including the Insurance Supervision Service of Georgia, partner insurance companies, Mastercard, Bank of Georgia, and GITA, were in attendance. Frani is the recipient of both the 15,000 and 150,000 GEL grants program from the Georgian Innovation and Technology Agency, as well as the Mastercard award.