Founder Institute Launches an Acceleration Program for Georgian Entrepreneurs
For the first time in history, Founder Institute opens a representative office in Georgia and allows Georgian entrepreneurs to participate in Silicon Valley's largest and most successful acceleration program.
The application form is now open and available to all entrepreneurs who want to start a technology startup and turn it into a global business.
The program allows the entrepreneur, in consultation with leading experts in the field, to turn their business idea into a startup, and transform the startup into a successful business.
Participants in the Founder Institute's various programs have raised more than $ 1.5 billion in funding to date, and run successful businesses in more than 200 cities in more than 90 countries. Involving Georgian entrepreneurs in these opportunities is an important step forward for the country's startup ecosystem.