First Georgian AI Platform in Medical Sector
DigitalMed is the first Georgian AI system, which can make pre-medical diagnostics. DigitalMed can speak Georgian and is able to process and analyze received information. As a result, it makes primary diagnostic and consult a patient with the appropriate doctor.
The project created with specially elaborated unique algorithms is completely different and replaces consultation procedures with the new approaches, which, as a result, gives us an opportunity to get a medical education.
The product is completely unique. It has the ability of self-development and works on mega-data analysis. The project is based on artificial neural network and uses neurolinguistic programming.
The product can be used for educational purposes since it unites accumulated knowledge and latest researches/achievements in the medical field. The product is incomparable in comparison to other educational portals.