Ecotransport in Tbilisi - Qari Scooter Sharing Service is Already Available
New electric scooters have appeared on the streets of Tbilisi, - "Qari" presented the first shared service of ecologically clean transport.
The multi-directional brand "Qari" was created in 2021 in collaboration with Maxime Machaidze and "Adjara Group".
"The service of automated eco-scooters is managed entirely by the application and extends to special zones in the city. To complete the journey, users are required to consider each other’s safety. Travel accessories, helmets, hygienic hats, etc. are placed in the trunk of the moped. Also, special trainings and instructions on travel rules will be available to the user. The company's goal is to increase social responsibility, which can be seen in the design of the application, "- said the company's representative Toka Tekturmanidze.
At this stage, "Qari" is available only in Tbilisi, in pilot mode. Customer information about the store and moped service can be found at The Qari App moped control app is available on Google Playstore and Appstore for Android and iOS users.
The design of ''Qari'' was created by architect Nodar Sumbadze. Later, Maxime Machaidze  turned it into a niche of a silent and freely moving scooter. The concept and goal of the brand is to contribute to a modern, eco-friendly and technologically advanced culture.
We would like to remind you that the company "Qari" also offers Maxime Machaidze's clothing line to its customers. In addition to travel accessories, multifunctional unisex clothes will also be sold in the online market. "Riders" is an online magazine of "Qari", which will describe modern urban life.