autoElement Adds Auto Service Function to its Application
A new function, auto service, is added to the autoElement application.
autoElement CEO Biktori Saldadze told Business Partner that the new direction of the application will be available soon.
"We are actively working and negotiating with various auto service companies, we have reached an agreement and now the technical part is being developed. As soon as this process is completed, in about 1 month, customers will be able to request auto service and receive the best offers,''says Saldadze.
autoElement mobile app connects car owners and stores. As a result, the car owner saves on car parts search, from 7-8 hours to 5 minutes. By sending a request in the app, in a few minutes, the stores send quotes about a specific product to the customer, and he chooses the best option.
The number of users of the application has increased in Georgia and is used by almost 150 thousand car owners and more than 2000 stores.
autoElement is currently available in 5 countries: Georgia, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, and Azerbaijan. However, the company had to temporarily suspend operations in Kyiv, where it had about 100 legal partners.