Archil Gachechiladze: Georgia has Endless Opportunities to Establish Digital Attraction Center
According to Archil Gachechiladze, General Director of the Bank of Georgia, Georgia has the opportunity to establish a digital attraction center.
"When it comes to startups, or new technology companies, we all think of California. Microsoft, Apple, Facebook - they are all from there. At the same time, some people do not know or forget that very large digital centers have been set up around the world, including Israel, Berlin, London and Ireland," said Archil Gachechiladze in the Business Partner Four.
According to him, Ireland is the best example for Georgia, because in the 80s they were poorer than us, and went from the poorest European country to the richest country.
"The result is an environment for technology, but also a good tax system for international companies interested in Europe. We have a chance to create a center in Georgia. We had an advertising campaign - the possibilities are endless, one by one it fits into this situation. The whole idea of ​​a digital new business is that no matter where you are located, the key is to understand how to expand your business globally. There are 500 Startups, they have technology built in, how to speed up and run a business. They are in the top three in the world, they have helped a lot of big businesses to increase the scale, "- said Archil Gachechiladze.