With the Support of BOG Georgia to Host National Prix d'Excellence Awards 2020
With the support of Bank of Georgia, on April 29, FIABCI-Georgia, local chapter of FIABCI, international real estate federation, will organize its first National Prix d'Excellence Georgia Awards Gala, followed by: Developers’ Exhibition, Caucasus Build Exhibition, Realtors’ Awards Gala of Georgian National Association of Real Estate (GNARE), Country Presentations, Conferences, Educational Trainings and Property Investment Tours.
The real estate week will bring together key players of real estate and hospitality sectors from all around the world and create platform for networking, exploring business opportunities and learning. During the 5 days, more than 5000 local & international delegates (exhibitors and visitors, real estate professionals) from over 20 countries meet in Tbilisi, Georgia. M
ission of Real Estate Week 2020 is to raise awareness of sustainable construction practices, eco-friendly, smart and innovative buildings and as a result manifest tangible efforts to reduce the environmental footprint of our built environment. Winners of the FIABCI-Georgia Prix d'Excellence Awards will be nominated at the FIABCI World Prix d'Excellence international awards.