m² Construction College – Construct 2 Submission is Now Open
“Construction 2” is a joint project of “m² real estate” and Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia, with full investment worth of 3 million GEL.
With 11 short term professional training, the college will train up to 600 certified specialists for diplomatic work safety and environmental technologies. Study in college is free.
The educational institution is equipped with the latest inventory and ultra-modern machinery.
The “Construct 2” facility is equipped with comfortable and fully furnished accommodation, relaxing space, library with modern literature and technique, and green yard. sports ground and cafeteria are arranged at the territory of the college.
“Construct 2” m² is a corporate social responsibility project that is important for strengthening the educational direction and the development of the construction sphere. It should be noted that local population will be employed within the project.
“Construct 2” will give young people the opportunity to make the right choices and become professionals; We will do our best to give the practical experience together with the theoretical knowledge of the highest standard and become a competitive workforce in the labor market. We believe that soon the college will become a professional educational institution of international importance, which is a significant motivation for students interested in construction and, timely and necessary step in the field of construction development, “says Irakli Burdiladze, m² director general.
Registration started! Interested candidates can fill in the application:
• Online Registration, College website: www.