Georgia Hosts First National Awards for Real Estate - FIABCI Prix d' Excellence Awards
Georgia will join the 30-year history of the FIABCI Prix d 'Excellence Awards - the Oscars of the real estate business - this year.
The first national awards ceremony organized by the Georgian chapter of the International Real Estate Federation (FIABCI) will take place in Tbilisi on 20 May. The event will be co-organized by the investment hub Property Georgia with the support of Bank of Georgia, Galt & Taggart and Digital Area. The best national projects will be selected by a jury panel composed of leading industry experts from Georgia and abroad. The winners will take part at the FIABCI World Prix d'Excellence Awards.
FIABCI-Georgia’s first national awards will bring together all the leading industry players: investors, developers, brokers and consulting firms. The event will also be attended by representatives of the state sector and diplomatic corps.
The event will be held in partnership with Colliers International Georgia, Business Association of Georgia (BAG), Expo Georgia and the Georgian National Association of Real Estate (GNARE). Media support will be provided by FORBES Georgia, FORBES Woman Georgia, Property Media and City magazine.
The awards ceremony will be part of the real estate week (REweek Georgia), which will be organized on 20-22 May by the largest national exhibition center Expo Georgia, as well as FIABCI-Georgia, Property Georgia and GNARE.
The three main events of the real estate week will be the FIABCI-Georgia Prix d ’Excellence Awards, the international construction exhibition Caucasus Build and the second international Property Georgia conference titled“ Cities for a Green Future. ” Other events include B2B meetings for brokers and developers, real estate investment tours, city tours, trainings and educational programs.
The FIABCI-Georgia national real estate awards will become a regular event that will be held biannually in various cities across Georgia.