FIABCI-Georgia is Hosting Real Estate Oscars- Prix d’ Excellence Awards
FIABCI-Georgia, the national chapter of the International Real Estate Federation (FIABCI) on 28th of October will host the inaugural FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence Awards, dubbed the “Real Estate Oscars.”
The FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence Awards will be the first event of its kind in the region. The event will be supported by Bank of Georgia, Galt & Taggart and Digital Area. The winning projects will be selected by a jury panel composed of leading industry experts from Georgia and various other countries based on the internationally recognised FIABCI criteria.
The winners will take part in the FIABCI World Prix d'Excellence Awards ceremony. The event will be organised in partnership with Colliers International Georgia, Business Association of Georgia (BAG), Expo Georgia, the Georgian National Association of Real Estate (GNARE) and the Infrastructure Construction Companies Association (ICCA).
The FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence Awards will bring together leading real estate organisations from more than 20 countries. The event will act as a unique platform for exploring business opportunities. Parallel to the awards ceremony, the event will also include a conference on "Building Smart, Green and Liveable Cities", as well as development project site visits.
The goal of the real estate event will be to position Georgia on the international map as a country that develops high-level projects of the future.
October 2022 will see a new chapter being written in the 30-year history of FIABCI Prix d’ Excellence Awards!