Bank of Georgia Funds New Digital Platform Development
Bank of Georgia has funded development of real estate online platform. The objective of the project is to provide comprehensive and permanently renewable information on real estates for sales rent in Georgia. enables development companies to get closer to their clients, offer interesting proposals and develop their own business.
Moreover, is the best opportunity for brokers, as they are able to hold full information on the existing situation on the real estate market and prices. And ordinary clients are also able to get full information about the issues of their interest. offers essentially simplified process for search, sales and renting of real estate. Specified, high-quality and reliable information make the platform competitive and convenient thanks to the artificial intellect system and proactive moderation of applications.
“Bank of Georgia continues funding the development of digital platforms to offer more interesting and innovations-based opportunities to clients. offers the online space to satisfy the demands of any client interested in the real estate market – be it a developer, agent or physical body”, Bank of Georgia director general Archil Gachechiladze noted.