SCREEN 08/09 - Tbilisi Photography & Multimedia Museum, Stamba Hotel D Block.
On Sunday, September 13th, public presentation of the projects will be held which are produced in the frame of Isolation Residency launched during the COVID 19 crises.
The presentation will involve photographers, such as Tea Gvetadze, Natela Grigalashvli, Anka Gujabidze, Marika Kochiashvili, Tako Robakidze, Nata Sopromadze, Mano Svanidze, Daro Sulakauri, Luiza Chalatashvili, and writers: Salome Asatiani, Anna Dziapshipa, Nini Eliashvili, Maka Kukulava, Nestan Nene Kvinikadze, Salome Jashi, Lia Liqokeli, Marim Natroshivli, Anna Samadashvili- Kordzaia, Nino Tarkhnishvili.
The presentation will be moderated by Nestan Nijaradze.
Panel discussion, screening, and text reading will be held at 17:00.
In order to prevent the spread of Coronavirus infection (COVID-19), to attend the 11th edition of Tbilisi Photo Festival visitors should follow our recommendations:
- Visitors should wear masks in enclosed spaces and keep social distance;
- Visitors will pass through thermal screening before entering the event venues of Stamba Hotel and the Tbilisi Photography and Multimedia Museum;
- The full program of the Festival will be available only in digital format - mobile APP, QR code placed in venues, festival website, social media channels;
- Festival organizers and volunteers will control visitors to follow above mentioned recommendations.