Startup Grind Tbilisi to Host British Investor Nelson Gray
On January 28th, at 19:00 Startup Grind will hold a meeting with British investor Nelson Gray. The event holds in Wyndham Grand Hotel and aims to popularize ''Angel Investing" and encourage startupers.
The event holds within the collaboration of World Bank, EU and Agency of Innovations and Technologies.
As organizers say, Nelson Gray will share his 20 years experience with attendants and offer advice on implementing business projects.
"Nelson Gray is a member of business investors group. He implemented more than 50 investments in different companies. He was executive director of many successful companies. Till this day, he continues to share his experience and knowledge in this field with business leaders. Also, he prepares entrepreneurs for enlarging their businesses. Nelson Gray was European Business Angel of the Year 2008 and was awarded the Queen's Award for Enterprise Promotion in 2015."
The tickets are already in sale:
Partners of the event are: Wyndham Grand Hotel, Teliani Valley, Nexia TA, Ilia State University,, and Palitra Media.