Social Enterprises Christmas Fair in Sector 3
New Year's Eve celebrations in Sector 3 starts with the Christmas market of Georgian social enterprises.
Sector 3 hosts the event for the first time in cooperation with the Alliance of Social Enterprises. People interested in social entrepreneurship supporting, want to be involved in New Year's preparations and make their contributions to solving problems in society, can get acquainted with diverse production and services of Georgian social enterprises.
Social Entrepreneurship is one of the main tools for solving problems in society, such as supporting the empowerment of people with disabilities, economic empowerment of women, re-socialization of people in conflict with the law, promoting youth initiatives, environmental protection and many more.
Therefore, in line with our goals, we are keen to contribute deepening business relationships among Social Enterprises, promoting concept of SE and contributing to the development of social entrepreneurship and society in Georgia.