School Education Forum is Held in Tbilisi
The main goal for the event is to achieve united space, where different challenges will be encountered and solved steadily.
The forum is held within the framework of Georgian Association of School Administrators and non-governmental organization, "Forward".
According to organizers, on the meetings will be held panel discussions and inspirational ​speeches. The themes will involve the history of the educational system from 1991 to today, educational strategies, planned and unfeasible reforms, new school model, the necessity of synthetic thinking, innovational systems of school governing, etc.
The participant of the Blitz Interview will be the chairmen of the Education, Science and Culture Committee of the Parliament, Mariam Jashi.
"Our goal is to start a dialogue about arising challenges in schools with the help of united space, to increase the engagement of the parties. We are going to help schools to seek new partners.", one of the organizers, Gia Murghulia noted.