- Nestan Mamatsashvili, Founder, Ringo
- Tsotne Intskirveli, Senior Engineer, Enovus
- Sesili Verdzadze, Head of Solutions Mapping, UNDP Georgia Accelerator Lab
During the event, the EFES Georgia Entrepreneurship Program launch will be announced.
The event will take place on November 3 at 19:00 at Fabrika (8 Ninoshvili Street.)
The attendance is free but open only to registered and confirmed participants. To attend, please register and wait for a confirmation via email.
PechaKucha was created in Japan in 2003 by renowned architects, Astrid Klein and Mark Dytham. The word “PechaKucha” is Japanese for “chit-chat”.
Now in almost 1300 cities, PechaKucha Nights are informal and fun gatherings where creative people, innovators, entrepreneurs, changemakers get together and share their ideas, projects, works, thoughts in the PechaKucha 20x20 format.
The PechaKucha 20x20 presentation format is a slide show of 20 images, each auto-advancing after 20 seconds. It’s non-stop and each speaker has got 400 seconds to tell their story, with visuals guiding the way.
EFES Georgia is a representative company of EFES Breweries International (EBI) in Georgia and produces Natakhtari beer, lemonade and other local or licensed brands on Georgian market.
EFES Georgia is the leader of the Georgian beer and lemonade market. The company is in export markets since 2006. Currently, beer and lemonade are exported to 21 countries.