Online Academic Conference to be Held on May 16
Georgian National University SEU together with Uczelnia Łazarskiego Lazarski University is launching the first international online scientific conference, "Modern Challenges in Economics and Business".
The main goal of the online conference is to create an opportunity for scientists, researchers and practitioners to share their research with each other and the scientific community in the difficult times of the world.
The online conference allows participants to share their ideas, experiences, and offer solutions to the problems facing the world today. In the face of drastic variability in the world, Georgian National University and Lazarski University offer rapid progress and new opportunities for scientific development on a global level.
Due to the social responsibility of the universities, the scientific conference is free of charge, and the conference papers will be published in the scientific journals of SEU and Lazarski Universities.
In addition to Lazarski University, the conference will be attended by representatives of Tor Vergata, the University of Innsbruck and the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.