Jazz and Wine Kakheti Festival Kicks off in Tsinandali Estate for the Fourth Time
In the Radisson Collection Hotel, Tsinandali Estate Georgia, Jazz and Wine Kakheti will be held for the fourth time on October 3rd.
The headliner of the festival is the American star of Soul and Jazz, Lisa Simone. Also, Beka Gochiashvili Trio, Rusa Manveli, and Davit Mazanashvili Trio will participate in Jazz and Wine Kakheti.
Within the frameworks of Jazz and Wine Kakheti, more than 15 companies producing Georgian wine will arrange wine degustations and guests will be able to taste different varieties of wine.
Because of the coronavirus outbreak, only a specific amount of tickets will be sold, which also includes situating guests in the hotels on the Tsinandali Estate territory.
The users of TBC Concept are able to use a 20% discount on two types of tickets, which are:
1. Tickets for two persons - Festival tickets and situating guests in Radisson Collection on October 3-4. - from 800 GEL
2. Tickets for two persons - Festival tickets and situating guests in the Park Hotel on October 3-4 - 600 GEL
For purchasing the tickets, TBC Concept users should contact the Concept assistant.
Festival Program: