Innovations and Technologies Conference to Hold in Tbilisi
The Conference "Innovation and Technologies" will take place in Techpark, Tbilisi on June 29. The event is organized by Trainer's Association Georgia.
"One of the fundaments of trainer competence towards innovations consist of technology readiness. The conference aims to increase the qualification of this part. The participants will have the possibility to get to know the matters: what are the roles of innovations and most recent technologies in the field of trainings, what challenges Georgia has currently and where the country stands, what kind of successful and international experience it might have, to share it with informal educational sector for the outright development. Attendees will get information about above-mentioned themes for such experts and specialists, as are: chairman of the tech park - Avtandil Kasradze, managing partner of "DEVELOR Georgia" - Giorgi Kakulia, partner of Microsoft, managing partner of Mindworks and trainer - Shota Murtskhvaladze, Founder of 4 Media and - Giorgi Kenchuashvili, Founder of international selling institute - Davit Chikvaidze, personal transformation trainer, the expert in the field of informal education - Keti Jvania-Taisoni, organizer and initiator of coaching week - Ekaterine Babunashvili, etc. The arrangement will be attended by more than 180 delegates.", - is noted in the conference description.
For attending the conference, it is necessary to register here.