Georgia is Hosting the Binance Community Meetup for the First Time
The first Binance Community Meetup will be held in Georgia to celebrate the world's leading blockchain ecosystem's fifth anniversary. It will be organized by Binance and representatives of the country's crypto and financial communities.
The event will take place on July 28, 4 pm, at Biltmore Hotel.
By attending the event, you will receive information from Binance employees about the ecosystem, plans, services and products.
"For five years, Binance has brought together an amazing community that believes in us and supports our vision. Our growth and achievements would not have been possible without them. We hope to return to the community with the world's best products and services," said CZ, CEO of BINANCE.
Binance was founded in July 2017 as a crypto-to-crypto exchange platform and in just six months, it became the world's largest crypto exchange.
Presentations about the Binance ecosystem, the plans and prospects for the cryptocurrency exchange in Georgia, and Binance products and services will be covered as part of the Meetup program.
The current state of the cryptocurrency market and its future prospects will be discussed by speakers and guests, and a panel discussion titled "Digital Assets in Georgia: New Opportunities, Risks and Regulation" will be held, moderated by Anka Tsintsadze, Marketing and Communications Manager of Binance in Georgia.
Among the speakers will be: Vladimir Smerkis - Regional Director of Binance, Rawan Sagidula - Business Development Director of Binance Earn, Giorgi Faliani - CEO of COINSPAID Media, representatives of Georgian banks, CryptoLeo, Crypto Miner and bloggers.
It should be noted that traditionally, within the framework of the Binance Community Meetup, guests will receive commemorative gifts and NFTs.