Dedaena Park is Hosting an Agrarian Marken on the Weekend
products have their origins. Specific climate, soil, water, and production traditions of each region and village can offer unique tastes, forever memorable. Our taste buds recognize such products everywhere, in every dish.
''Have you ever experienced a craving for the delicious, fresh tomato and cucumber salad tasted long ago?
Maybe you have even sighed in regret that your favorite taste has forever disappeared. However, that’s not true, it is still there! You can find it in different products and combined.
At the Agrarian Market, we will greet you with genuine, authentic Georgian products linked to their geographic origins and the traditional know-how of local producers. You will discover milky cheese, flavourful honey, sweet jams, not-so-sweet Ajika and many more. You will also find and taste these products traditionally cooked and deliciously prepared,'' reads the event's description.
Agrarian Market will introduce distinguished Georgian agricultural traditions, connecting people, places, and products.
Don’t miss it at Dedaena Park on October 30-31. Experience distinct Georgian flavors at the Agrarian Market.
The event is organized with the support of the European Union and Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) under the EU Innovative Action for Private Sector Competitiveness in Georgia.