DataFest Tbilisi is Back- Covering Data Journalism, Data Activism, and Many More
DataFest Tbilisi is back with its 6th edition of the event.
''We believe DataFest Tbilisi was amazing in the last five years and this edition will be no different,'' write the organizers on the event page.
There will be five main topics discussed at DataFest Tbilisi 2022: Data Activism & Open Governance; Data Journalism; Data Analytics; Data Science & AI; Data Visualization.
The event will be held at Rooms Tbilisi on November 17-18-19. DataFest Tbilisi 2022 is organized by ForSet.
DataFest Tbilisi is the first annual international data event in South Caucasus supporting cross-sector and cross-border cooperation, strengthening communities and inspiring individuals to pursue and explore opportunities created by data and technology.
3 days of talks, workshops and mini-hackathon about data and communication bringing together journalists, CSO activists, marketing specialists, business professionals, government officials, data analysts, developers and designers working with data or willing to explore data opportunities.