Bloomberg to promote Georgia's investment potential
Natia Turnava, Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development, met Todd Bauer, an official at Bloomberg Media Group representative in the global markets.
Priority directions of cooperation with the mentioned global corporation were discussed at the meeting.
It was noted that Bloomberg will help promote Georgia's investment potential.
"To this end, a contract has been signed between the agency" Produce in Georgia "and " Bloomberg Media Group ". It is noteworthy that as a result of cooperation with Bloomberg Media Platform, the Georgian National Tourism Administration has also carried out an information campaign on tourism opportunities and various tourist destinations in the country.
Another issue discussed at the meeting was the presentation of Georgia as the regional economic leader in the format of the new economic forum, which was held in Singapore in 2018 and will be held in China this year. The forum aims to strengthen economic ties between the West and the East, develop business cooperation and share best economic reforms and solutions.
The meeting was also attended by Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development Nikoloz Alavidze and Director of Agency "Produce in Georgia" Mikheil Khidureli, "reads the statement.