Aero Georgia Group to Provide Free Consultation to Aviation Sector Amid Crisis Caused by COVID-19
Against the background of the crisis caused by the COVID-19 pandemic, the Georgian aviation company Aero Georgia Group is ready to provide free consultations to the players of the aviation sector.
"We must all work together to overcome the crisis caused by COVID-19 as soon as possible. Personally, my company and I are ready to provide any type of consultation or assistance to airline companies, ”said Igor Aptsiauri, founder of Aero Georgia Group.
He explained that the cooperation will be based on the principle of confidentiality and any information about the client will be protected.
Aero Georgia Group is ready to help these companies manage the crisis and also to participate in the so-called In the development of the "relocation" program, which in turn will be the main action plan for this particular company to get out of the crisis.