Hollywood Scouts are Interested in Soviet Architecture Locations for Filming
Within the framework of the "Film in Georgia" program, representatives of the Hollywood film industry are visiting the country.
It is worth noting that the American scouts have specific films for which they consider shooting locations, in particular, there is a great interest in the direction of locations depicting Soviet architecture and battle scenes.
Scouts will learn about Georgia's creative industry and its potential. In addition, they will visit interesting filming locations across the country. The tour designed for the Scouts takes place on September 16-22 and allows guests to visit Tbilisi, Mtskheta, Rustavi, Kazbegi and several notable places in Batumi.
The visit is carried out within the framework of the "Produce in Georgia" agency and the USAID economic security program.
We remind you that since 2016, "Produce in Georgia" has been implementing the "Film in Georgia" program, within the framework of which a number of companies from Europe, Asia, and USA have already shot scenes in the territory of the country.