Future Agro Challenge to Take Place in Georgia
Future Agro Challenge is the largest global initiative that discovers fundable food, agtech, agrotourism and agriculture innovators and agripreneurs from around the world.
This year, with the support from Tbilisi Startup Bureau, საქართველოს ინოვაციების და ტექნოლოგიების სააგენტო / GITA, and ბილაინი - Beeline, Georgia is joining Future Agro Challenge! The Georgian National Championship will take place on May 10-12, at Tech Park (7 Innovation Street, Okrokana, Tbilisi).
Here are this year’s challenge categories:
Agro Logistics // Agro Tourism // Agroforestry // Animal Protein // Animal Husbandry // Dairy Alternatives // Drones and Robots // Education (Food/Agriculture) // Farm Management Software // Farmers Incomes // Food E-Commerce // Food Preservation // Food Science // Food Traceability and Safety // Health and Wellness // Indoor Agriculture // Manufacturing // Warehousing // Marketplaces // Material Science // New Farms // Nutrition // Packaging and Design // Precision Agriculture // Predictive Data Analytics // Sensors // Smart Irrigation // Snacks and Beverages // Waste Technology