The Hub - New Co-Working Space Opened in Tbilisi
New co-working space ''The Hub'' opened in Tbilisi. The Hub is designed to be the gathering place for entrepreneurs, freelancers and small businesses.
The Hub is equipped with high-speed Internet, isolated spaces, modern office equipment and all the details that promote productive and creative work. In addition, the Fomo-cafe, which offers healthy food to members of The Hub, is also located in the multifunctional space.
"Working from home for months during the pandemic made me realize how important it is to be completely immersed in one activity or another. It's very difficult when you have a lot of distractions at home. I realized that the only thing that would help me stay motivated was to set up a work environment. That's where it all started. I wanted to create an atmosphere where people felt at home, but without distractions. Also, 50% of the current co-working spaces were already occupied, so we saw a demand in the market, tried to meet that and to welcome new members. We know we are not the first, but we aim to be the best,'' said the founder of The Hub, Sanan Sanan.
The space is located in the center of the city and is surrounded by some of the best restaurants, cafes, parks, grocery stores and pharmacies, creating a very convenient environment for customers. The Hub is an 8-minute walk from Liberty Square, while Fabrika is just a few minutes' walk away. The location is ideal for people who want to unwind and relax after work. It is important that the mentioned space is easily accessible for public transport, buses and metro.