Tbilisi as a Person – Anima Chatbotics to Develop Tbilisi ChatBot
We have decided to prepare a questionnaire that would enable us to better express the digital personality of Tbilisi. We believe it is important to take into consideration people’s tastes and opinions on how they imagine Tbilisi as a person.
Therefore, we want to cover as wide audience as possible”, the project’s narrative designer Tamta Papukashvili noted. Interested persons are able to answer the questions in this questionnaire Talk to the city is one of the projects of Anima Chatbotics that has won the Tbilisi City Hall competition and obtained a 17,000-GEL grant.
The project calls for the virtual revitalization of Tbilisi. Anima Chatbotics is a startup that has won a 100,000-GEL grant. Since then, the company has been working on developing a unique Georgian platform. Simultaneously, the company accepts various orders.