TBC Business and's Joint Initiative to Support Local Entrepreneurs
The e-commerce platform - and TBC Business jointly decide that entrepreneurs who sell Georgian products through the Vendoo platform will have reduced fee by one month.
The decision was made by the companies due to current situation, to support local entrepreneurs and facilitate their business.
As part of the initiative, entrepreneurs producing Georgian products and partnering with will automatically have reduced commission fees. And those who plan to list their products produced in Georgia on the online platform, in the near future, will receive the photoshoot service and visuals for free.
Business representatives can register at at the following link: is an e-commerce platform that connects users and suppliers across Georgia. Vendoo's goal is to make it easier to buy and sell products online, to provide customers with a faster product and to offer them the highest quality service.