Silk Road Group Opens Hotels and Restaurants from June
Restaurants, Cafes, Hotels, and other several public places, which are maintained by the company Silk Road Group, will be able to receive guests from June.
"The main resource of the team is oriented on high-standard safety and highest-quality service. The key task is, to provide our customers with comfort so that the restrictions imposed due to the COVID-19 pandemic are not much felt. We will prepare a safe space, in which every international or local recommendation will be taken into account. Every employer had training and they wish to receive guests. From July 1st, we will also host international tourists.", declared general director of Silk Hospitality, Jordi Kuijt.
According to the I stage of the opening plan:
Public spaces, "Iveria Terrace", Cafe Iveria", "Republic Terrace" and "Republic 24" will be opened from June 8th.
The II stage will start on June 15th. Radisson Blue Iveria will start operating in Tbilisi, indoor and outdoor swimming pools will also be functioning.
Also, from June 22th, the restaurant "Umami" and Italian "Filini" will start working in Tbilisi.
The objects of Silk Hospitality are:
• Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel, Tbilisi; Radisson Blu Hotel, Batumi; Radisson Collection Hotel  Tsinandali Estate; Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate; Tsinandali Estate Winery; Casino Iveria Tbilisi; Casino Iveria Batum; Republic Event Hall, Tbilisi; Republic Rooftop Restaurant-Bar-Terrace, Tbilisi; Restaurant Republic 24, Tbilisi; Noble Savage Club, Tbilisi; Iveria Beach Club, Batumi; Gate Night Club, Batumi; Neptune Sport Complex, Tbilisi
Silk Road Group also plans to open an additional hotel "Telegraph" in the center of the city in the near future.