Second "12ROUNDS" Boxing Club Branch Opens in Tbilisi
Supported by TBC, the second branch of boxing club "12ROUNDS" has opened at 72A Chavchavadze Avenue in Tbilisi. The new facility incorporates four concept spaces, including boxing, functional training, a classic gym, and relaxation areas.
The branch offers group and individual boxing classes for both adults and children, along with functional and high-intensity group activities, yoga, and Pilates. Its 1,000-square-meter space features a professional ring and bags that meet the highest standards. The second-floor training area is equipped with the latest generation of TECHNOGYM multifunctional training simulators.
As the official representative of TITLE BOXING in Georgia, "12ROUNDS" carries a wide assortment of products from the leading boxing brand, as well as its own 12 ROUNDS branded inventory. With a motto of being the coolest place in town to shed stress and negativity, "12ROUNDS" has maintained high professional standards in serving customers for two years.
The club is planning to open its third Tbilisi branch in 2025. Its first branch is located in the "City Mall" shopping center.