Radius Hotel Opens at Gallery Tbilisi
Radius hotel has opened at Gallery Tbilisi multifunctional center on Freedom Square with the support of Co-investment Fund.
The international-standard 78-suite hotel belongs to the medium price segment and offers comfortable environment to guests. Suites of five various categories are adapted to socially active guests, who want to have affordable rest in the center of Tbilisi and have successful business and tourism visits to Georgia.
“Our objective is to arrange the space in the center of Tbilisi, where people will be able to have a rest and relax in pleasant and comfortable environment. We pledge to permanently offer interesting novelties to our clients”, Radius hotel director general Elene Sharikadze noted.
„The hotel design, which reflects the fast rhyme of modern urban life, was developed by Georgian company Defani.
At the same time, it should be noted that works by contemporary Georgian artist Gia Gugushvili are represented at the hotel and these works add special appearance to the hotel. Radius hotel is operated by LLC Hotels Management Company, which was founded in 2015 and also operates Paragraph hotel in Shekvetili.