Park Inn By Radisson to Receive Guests by the End of 2023 in Tbilisi
The four-star hotel will be opened in Tbilisi in the near future. Park Inn by Radisson is now under construction on Gia Chanturia Street in the center of the capital. Park Hotels is building a 200-room hotel with a $25 million investment.
According to the director of the company Tornike Janashvili the building has 14 floors, with 3 underground floors.
Apart from this, a garden terrace will be arranged on the fifth floor of the hotel, which will be visible from the corner of Chanturia and Tabukashvili streets. The Park Inn will also include a conference room, meeting rooms, and a spa.
"Construction is temporarily suspended however, the process will resume very soon. The advantage of the hotel is first of all its location, it is also noteworthy that this brand of Radisson is not represented in Georgia and is a very interesting concept - a hotel of simple Scandinavian design - minimalist and balanced."
The director of "Park Hotels" says that Park Inn by Radisson will compete with high-class hotels in the center of the capital. Park Inn by Radisson is expected to receive its first guest by the end of next year.