Organic Product of Georgia's Natural to be Sold in Approximately 50 Countries for Export
Georgia's Natural is a company that produces organic products and exports them to 50 countries.
According to the director of Georgia's Natural, Tamar Gugushvili, the company plans to expand both the organic garden area and production capacity within the frameworks of state programs.
As the Minister of Agriculture said during a visit to the enterprise with the prime minister, the enterprise uses modern technologies.
"The company exports Georgian name throughout the world. The name of the country is also mentioned in the brand, it is a unique high-quality product.", said Levan Davitashvili.
The company, Georgia's Natural produces juices, sauces canned food and frozen fruit as a result of processing the fruits and vegetables. It has 40 people employed. The project is the beneficiary of the state program.
The price of the investment is 2 582 265 Lari.
According to Giorgi Gakharia, the fruit processing enterprise operating in Kvareli is a good example of how state programs can be used to produce high standard and quality products, which is an important precondition for increasing competitiveness and establishing its place in the world markets.