Misho Avsajanishvili Becomes the President of Bocuse d'Or Georgia
Misho Avsajanishvili was elected President of Bocuse d'Or Georgia.
According to Bocuse d'Or, Misho Avsajanishvili has won the Bocuse d'Or Georgia presidential election by a majority of votes. He will lead the Bocuse d'Or Georgia team of chefs for 2 years and will present Georgian gastronomy both locally and internationally.
The activities of the president of Bocuse d'Or Georgia mean that the culinary teacher must share knowledge, experience and professional skills with team members as defined by the standards of the country's education department, educational institutions, the Culinary Federation and Bocuse d'Or.
Culinary masterclasses must cover a minimum of 120 hours package. Also, ensure quality control of the local food standard and communication with the professional community and define a 2-year gastronomy policy and development plan.
The Bocuse d'Or is one of the most prestigious gastronomic competitions in the world, held under the name of Chef Paul Bocus, in the city of Lyon, France.