MEAMA Company Opens First Branded Space
MEAMA, Georgian coffee manufacturing company, has opened the first space at Saburtalo City Mall. The space has been designed by architect Giorgi Khmaladze.
The modern interior combines wood, stone and glass formats and illumination and plants add special appearance to them. The store walls include shelves with colorful capsules to beautify the interior.
MEAMA space offers European and American formats of coffee capsules, coffee machines, granulated coffee and accessories. MEAMA visitors are able to taste natural coffee to ease the decision-making process.
MEAMA sells 15 different blends of European and American formats, including 2 caffeine-free and 4 varieties of granulated coffee.
Each taste was prepared by professional coffee technologists and each taste represent an intellectual property of the company.
Customers are able to receive high-qualified consultation and select desirable coffee capsules thanks to MEAMA ambassadors. MEAMA also offers a wide assortment of products and coffee-related accessories.
As noted by MEAMA commercial director Mamuka Kavtelishvili, similar different space is an innovation for Georgian customers. Today MEAMA opened the first branded space and this is important for our company and our customers. I urge all coffee lovers to visit our space, taste natural coffee and buy high-quality Georgian product”, Mamuka Kavtelishvili noted.