Legalhub- New Co-Working Space for Lawyers Opened
Legalhub is a newly opened co-working space. Everyone can use it as an office, but founders focus on lawyers.
They say that they want to create a kind of legal community where they will establish close professional connections, share experiences or new trends and develop more.
12th km of Aghmashenebeli Alley was specially selected. According to Nino Machavariani, director of the center, everything is nearby.
Tbilisi City Court, Tbilisi Prosecutor’s Office, National Bureau of Expertise, National Bureau of Enforcement, Tbilisi Police Department, Notary Chamber of Georgia and many other public institutions are within 500 meters.
”At this stage, Legalhub is open only on working days from 09:00 to 19:00. However, we are planning to make the office 24 hours available. In addition, we want to turn this space into the center of all the legal services. Including notarial and corporate legal services.
We have one more novelty – for the beginners, the lawyers of Legalhub will conduct permanent training on various topics, we will have internal discussions, help our members of the commune to establish the necessary trade unions, share experiences and become more successful,”-says Nino Machavariani.