INN GROUP: "The Victory is a Great Motivation for Us to Strengthen Our Position in the Market"
Hotels Bakuriani Inn and Gudauri Inn became winners of the "Golden Brand". According to the CEO of the company, Erekle Kokaia, this victory is a great motivation for them to strengthen their position in the market.
As he further noted, Inn Group is a 100% Georgian company, which unites 6 hotels and offers Georgian products to both local and foreign vacationers.
The company Inn Group has earned the "Golden Brand" award for the second time. This time, Bakuriani Inn and Gudauri Inn were selected as the best hotels in mountain resorts.
The event was held for the 17th time. The winner companies were distinguished by the quality of their PR and marketing activities every year, and the companies were openly voted by experts and consumers.
Golden Brand Award Ceremony has been conducted annually since 2006. It is deemed to be the most prestigious and influential business award in Georgia.