Golden Tulip Design Tbilisi is Now Open for Guests
International brand design hotel Golden Tulip Design Tbilisi was currently opened in Tbilisi. Block Group invested a total amount of 15 million dollars in the project.
Golden Tulip is a strategic brand of the world's leading multi-brand hospitality group - Louvre Hotels, which is focused on introducing new innovative approaches in the industry. Currently, this growing group operates 1,600 hotels in 54 countries.
Golden Tulip Design Tbilisi is the first hotel in Eastern Europe where all rooms are equipped with innovative tablets that will serve as a personal digital assistant. Through the online concierge platform, it will be possible to receive any hotel service, as well as to plan various tours and activities in the city.
"Within the framework of Mood Light concept, guests are able to choose the color of the room lighting according to their desired mood. Therefore, the facade of the hotel will always be different. The hotel lobby is the first space in Georgia where a digital art wall is placed. Exhibitions of Georgian NFT artists will be held in the digital gallery.
The hotel has 77 modernly designed rooms and includes everything needed for a comfortable rest. Each room of the hotel is decorated with handmade works done by Georgian artists, which depict important fragments of the history of Georgia.", noted the hotel management group.
According to their information, Golden Tulip Design Tbilisi combines three restaurants: "Tita Restaurant", "Tita Terrace" and Coffee & Co, each one with different concepts, from which a beautiful panoramic view of the old Tbilisi can be seen.
Golden Tulip Design Tbilisi is aimed at business travelers, tourists, millennials, and the local segment looking for a new, different environment. "Playtime. Anytime" is the slogan of the brand. The main attractions of Tbilisi are gathered around the building - Narikala, Wine Ascent, Maidan and Rike Park.