Georgian Company "Agromotors" Becomes the Official Dealer of John Deere in Azerbaijan
The Georgian company "Agromotors" has been the official dealer of the global agricultural machinery company John Deere in Georgia for 9 years. "Agromotors" is expanding its activities beyond the borders of Georgia and becoming a dealer of "John Deere" in Azerbaijan.
"Nine years ago, when we received the dealership from John Deere, it was a test project for us. All this period, John Deere was watching us. Every year was a time of development and growth. In the last three years, the company's sales have increased by 200-300%.
"Agromotors" meets all the required standards, which became the basis for the proposal to expand to the Azerbaijan market.
Our idea is to become a hub for Jondir in the entire region. This idea was also well received and we are developing in this direction now,'' says Akaki Gogsadze, the founder of Agromotors.
John Deere has been a leader in the production of agricultural machinery for almost 2 centuries.