Georgian Business Association Hosts USAID-organized Economic Security Program
The USAID/Georgia is hosting the first training course for business associations, as part of the support initiative adapted to the economic security program.
As part of the 5-day intense training course, the participants will receive practical recommendations on sustainable development issues. The course covers such important issues as strategic planning, organizational management, membership systems, advocacy, communications and so on.
“The BAG actively cooperates with international partners on behalf of our members. We are happy that BAG-USAID cooperation has intensified. The mentioned course will bring worthy values for Georgia-based business associations. I believe this will be an important course for small and sectoral associations in Georgia for further growth and development”, BAG deputy executive director Nana Tsertsvadze noted