Georgian Brand NIKOLO BREGA Opens Second Showroom in New York
Georgian handmade glasses company NIKOLO BREGA has opened a second showroom in New York.
As Nikoloz Bregadze states with "Business Partner", the American market is the main direction of the company, however, the brand will consider the European market, specifically the Italian market.
"NIKOLO BREGA is developing steadily and the demand in the Georgian and foreign markets is characterized by a growing trend. Our new showroom, with a fairly wide range of glasses, is located in the designer department of one of the malls in New York. The interest is pretty good. Wooden glasses are the most popular, as you know we also have silver framed models.
We already have a second showroom in New York, one in Los Angeles, and one in Nevada. Our plan to open our own store in Los Angeles is still valid, there is also interest from investors, but we want to implement the project with our own funds, in about 1 year.
As for Europe, we have direct orders from many countries, but in the future, we will focus on the Italian market, because according to our research, the demand is very high and I think we will meet expectations," says the founder of NIKOLO BREGA.
It should be noted that the company had two showrooms in Russia, namely in Moscow and Siberia, although it has long been officially suspended sales.
Glasses can be purchased and delivered online, all over the world. In Georgia, the brand store is located on Abashidze Street in Tbilisi.
For reference, Nikolo Brega started the production of handmade glasses in 2017, with the aim of offering customers accessories made of quality and natural materials.