Georgian AI Company Selected Among World’s 5 Best Team
Company System Corps is an organization working in artifical intelligence and software, while team members’ average age is 20 years. They managed to get to the final at the Microsoft’s program called AI Guardian. They were among the 5 teams selected worldwide.
The project, by which the SYSTEM CORP team has attracted Microsoft’s attention to the use of artificial intelligence education. Namely, giving the opportunity to receive university education for hearing impaired.
We solve a problem with 466 million people now and this number will rise to 900 million by 2050 – I mean people with hearing impaired. 98% of them do not get education in the gesture language. We are fighting for them to have full integration of millions of people with daily life, career, social or other, “says Luka Chkhetiani at Marketer, Founder of SYSTEM CORP.