Posted: 6 days ago - The first Agrarian Online Market has been Launched is the first Georgian online platform, which will allow users to easily buy healthy, environmentally friendly, high quality agricultural products directly from farmers, without intermediaries.
The platform is unique because farmers can sign up, place unlimited products on electronic counters and sell directly to end users. is convenient both for the customer, who buys the product from the manufacturer of his or her choice, as well as for farmers, who can offer their products to thousands of customers without leaving home and receive feedback from buyers in the form of evaluation.
Visitors will be able to easily buy the desired products on the website, which they will receive on the second working day after ordering. operates in both Georgian and English.
"The aim of the project is to increase access to Georgian agricultural products using modern technologies, support local farmers and develop the agricultural sector." - said Tamar Buadze, co-founder of